Previous:
Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
From
$75.00
Next:
Naked Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
$60.00

Orange Diamond Goby (Valenciennea puellaris)

$49.00

The picture serves as representation purpose only. Your item may vary in color/size.

Our standard guarantee policy applies to ship out orders only. There is no guarantee on local pickup with fish.

Common Name: Orange Diamond Goby
Scientific Name: Valenciennea puellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 30 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 14 cm (5.5")
Range: Red Sea and East Africa to Marshall Islands and Samoa, and northern Australia to Japan and Ogasawara Islands; ranges throughout East Indian region
Depth: 8 - 25m (26 - 82ft)
Diet: Carnivore
Remarks: Should be provided with a sandy bottom which it sifts through for food. A peaceful addition to any reef aquarium. Does well in pairs.