Carberryi Anthias (Nemanthias carberryi)

Common Name: Carberryi Anthias 
Scientific Name: Nemanthias carberryi
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 90 gallons
Captive Care: Intermediate
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 13cm (5")
Range: Indian Ocean, Maldives, South Africa
Depth: 4 - 30 m (13 - 100ft)
Diet: Carnivore
Remarks: Also called the Carberryi Anthias. They do best in a group of five or more. Fairly active and a mid-water column dweller.
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart