Laboutei Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus laboutei)

$199.00

The picture serves as representation purpose only. Your item may vary in color/size.

Our standard guarantee policy applies to ship out orders only. There is no guarantee on local pickup with fish.

Common Name: Laboutei Fairy Wrasse
Scientific Name: Cirrhilabrus laboutei
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 

55 gallons
Captive Care: 

Intermediate
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 12cm (4.7")
Range: Western Central Pacific: New Caledonia and the Loyalty Islands to the Great Barrier Reef 
Depth:
7 - 55m (22.9 - 180ft)
Diet: 

Carnivore
Remarks: An uncommon species that may command a high price when available. Often imported from the water of Australia. A very peaceful and laid back species that feeds from the water column..