SR MochaVinci Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)

$50.00

The picture serves as representation purpose only. Your item may vary in color/size.

Our standard guarantee policy applies to ship out orders only. There is no guarantee on local pickup with fish.

Common Name: MochaVinci Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 10 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 7.5 cm (3")
Origin: Sea & Reef Captive Bred
Depth: 1 - 15m (3.3 - 49ft)
Diet: Omnivore
Remarks: The MochaVinci was created by breeding the jet Black Ocellaris Clownfish (Darwin) with the DaVinci Ocellaris Clownfish. The MochaVinci Clownfish has inherited the classic swirly white pattern of the DaVinci Clownfish, but the red coloration has been replaced by a more golden and black coloration similar to that of Black Ice Clownfish and Maine Mocha Clownfish.