Naked Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)

Common Name: Naked Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 10 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 7.5 cm (3")
Origin: Sea & Reef Captive Bred
Depth: 1 - 15m (3.3 - 49ft)
Diet: Omnivore
Remarks: Naked Clownfish are a variation of the Ocellaris Clownfish. Naked Clownfish are Ocellaris that forgot its stripes back in the anemone and lacks white stripes altogether. This unique looking clownfish is a favorite among many reef aquarium hobbyists.