Spotted Unicorn Tang (Naso brevirostris)

Common Name: Spotted Unicorn Tang 
Scientific Name: Naso brevirostris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 400 gallons
Captive Care: Intermediate
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 60 cm (23.5")
Range: Indo-Pacific from the Red Sea south to Durban, Occurs in the seas of India , Oceania east to the Pitcairn Islands and Hawaiian Islands, Western Pacific from the Kii Peninsula, Japan south to Sydney and Lord Howe Island, Off Western Australia south to Ningaloo Reef, Eastern Pacific from Galapagos Islands 
Depth: 21 - 81m (70 - 265ft) 
Diet: Herbivore
Remarks: A very large fish that should be left for very large or public aquarium, academic institutions, or in the ocean.
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart