SR Black Storm (Amphiprion ocellaris)

Common Name: Black Storm Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 10 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 7.5 cm (3")
Origin: Sea & Reef Captive Bred
Depth: 1 - 15m (3.3 - 49ft)
Diet: Omnivore
Remarks: The Black Storm clownfish came from a one-in-a-million mutated MochaVinci Clownfish, with its offspring displaying an even more exaggerated white body pattern with an almost entirely full-white face mask. It's an awesome design and highly coveted clownfish.