SR Flurry (Amphiprion ocellaris)

$50.00

The picture serves as representation purpose only. Your item may vary in color/size.

Our standard guarantee policy applies to ship out orders only. There is no guarantee on local pickup with fish.

Common Name: Snow Storm Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 10 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 7.5 cm (3")
Origin: Sea & Reef Captive Bred
Depth: 1 - 15m (3.3 - 49ft)
Diet: Omnivore
Remarks: The Flurry Clownfish is an attractive designer clownfish that is a cross between the Wyoming White Clownfish (A.ocellaris) and the Ultra Snowflake Ocellaris (also A. ocellaris). They are similar to Frostbite Clownfish, but the flurry Clownfish are either pure white or have only a few black spots. They have more orange coloration in the fins compared to Wyoming Whites that will develop all black fins. Also, many of the Flurry Clownfish have pearly eyes