SR Mocha Storm (Amphiprion ocellaris)

Common Name: Mocha Storm Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 10 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 7.5 cm (3")
Origin: Sea & Reef Captive Bred
Depth: 1 - 15m (3.3 - 49ft)
Diet: Omnivore
Remarks: The Mocha Storm Clownfish is a Sea & Reef signature designer Clownfish. It is the second designer clownfish in their Storm line and was made available to hobbyists on January 22, 2018. The Mocha Storm Clownfish was created by breeding the Black Storm Clownfish with a bright orange ocellaris. The result is a clownfish that shows the characteristic white pattern of the Black Storm Clownfish, but with a Mocha coloration instead of the deep black color of the Black Storms. The brown color of the Mocha Storms Clownfish is a perfect blend or orange glow and freshly brewed coffee.