SR Snow Storm (Amphiprion ocellaris)

Common Name: Snow Storm Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Reef-Safe: Yes
Min. Tank Size: 10 gallons
Captive Care: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Max. Size: 7.5 cm (3")
Origin: Sea & Reef Captive Bred
Depth: 1 - 15m (3.3 - 49ft)
Diet: Omnivore
Remarks: The Snow Storm Clownfish is the newest strain from Sea and Reef based on the Black Storm Clownfish. It is created by breeding a Black Storm Clownfish with a Phantom Clownfish. The result is a beautiful white fish with Black eyes, fins and lips. The all white and black face makes the Snow Storm Clownfish very distinct from other white morphs like the Wyoming White Clownfish.